| Shea Butter (Unrefined) 16 oz: This shea butter is unrefined, with just a slight natural nutty odor and colored a deep yellow. Containers may contain shell/husk material which can be filitered out when melted. Shea butter is the perfect natural moisturizer providing elasticity for the skin while also protecting it from the damaging effects of the sun while repairing cellular degeneration. Very popular used in its raw state for skin moisturizing, protection, and rejuvenation. INCI Name: Shea Butter (Butyrosperium Parkii) Use Shea butter to create wonderful and exotic body butters, creams, lotions, and natural moisturizing products. Ships in a 16 oz unit. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%
(Weight: 0.60 Pounds)
|