|MCT Oil (Fractionated Coconut): MCT oil is also commonly known as fractionated coconut oil in the cosmetic industy. This fatty oil is a fantastic carrier for all types of fragrance and bath and body products. While it is in fact derived from fractionated palm kernels, the cosmetic industry still refers to it as fractionated coconut oil. This is because the oils are indistinguishable from each other once processed from the source. True fractionated coconut oil fractionates cloudy. Palm kernals fractionate as clear. This clear oil is what is preferred in the comsetic industry. |
Store in a cool, dark place, refrigerate for longest lifespan.
(Weight: 1.05 Pounds)