|White Petrolatum (5 Gallons): USP Grade White Petrolatum|
Commonly known at Petroleum Jelly. This is a very useful candle and body product additive. Great for skin care products as a layer of skin protection. Add up to 33% to your soy or paraffin candle wax for a nice creamy touch.
2/2/21 - Pricing note - We have held down a price increase for several months, due to the rising prices of patroleum materials. Unfortunately, with another round of price increases from the manfucaturers of Snow White Petrolatum, we have had to increase our prices. Please note that we keep a very close watch on pricing. As soon as we are able to, we will decrease. We do not currently know when that will be.
(5 gallon Pail)
(Weight: 40.00 Pounds)